-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Palowsay

Map of Darah-ye Palowsay Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palowsay,Darah-ye Palowsāy,Darya Palawsay,Daryā Palawsāy,درۀ پلوسای, Darah-ye Palowsāy

Darah-ye Palowsay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palowsay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palowsāy. See Darah-ye Palowsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palowsāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Palowsay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29302/69.06621
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palowsay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palowsay
Pas Kam (1.1 km) Baklah Bachah (3.7 km) Deh-e Bash (3.7 km) Saqāw (4.3 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (4.5 km) Kōqyah (4.5 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (5.2 km) Palwān Tash (5.2 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (5.3 km) Baklah Bachah-ye Āsyāb-e Tōghay (5.6 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (6.5 km) Parqōl Bachah (6.5 km) Ghandahkī (6.6 km) Qarah Chah (6.7 km) Bayram (7 km) Qarah Ghōzī (7.3 km) Bādām Darah-ye Kalān (7.4 km) ‘Alī Bēg (8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palowsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palowsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palowsay, Afghanistan