-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Chaghat

Map of Sar-e Chaghat Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Chaghat,Sar-e Choghat,Sare Coghat,Saṟe Coghat,سر چغت, Sar-e Chaghat

Sar-e Chaghat

Welcome to the Sar-e Chaghat google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chaghat. See Sar-e Chaghat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chaghat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Chaghat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24691/69.13401
  • Altitude: 1353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chaghat
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chaghat

Online Dating

Sar-e Chaghat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chaghat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chaghat, Afghanistan