Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht-e Shor

Map of Dasht-e Shor Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Shur,Dasht Shūr,Dasht-e Shor,Dasht-e Shōr,Dast Sor,Dast Sōṟ,دشت شور, Dasht-e Shōr

Dasht-e Shor

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shor google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shōr. See Dasht-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shor
Places near Dasht-e Shor

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shor, Afghanistan