Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kowrah Kandi

Map of Kowrah Kandi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawrakandi,Kowrah Kandi,Kowrah Kandī,کوره کندی, Kowrah Kandī

Kowrah Kandi

Welcome to the Kowrah Kandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowrah Kandī. See Kowrah Kandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowrah Kandī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kowrah Kandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1486 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kowrah Kandi
Places near Kowrah Kandi

Online Dating

Kowrah Kandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowrah Kandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowrah Kandi, Afghanistan