Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Garik

Map of Band-e Garik Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Garek,Band-e Garik,بند گرک, Band-e Garik

Band-e Garik

Welcome to the Band-e Garik google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Garik. See Band-e Garik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Garik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Garik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Garik
Places near Band-e Garik

Online Dating

Band-e Garik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Garik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Garik, Afghanistan