Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Baba Ghayib

Map of Baba Ghayib Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Gha'ib,Baba Ghayeb,Baba Ghayib,Bābā Ghāyeb,Bābā Ghāyib,Bābā Ghā’īb,بابا غائب,بابا غایب, Bābā Ghāyib

Baba Ghayib

Welcome to the Baba Ghayib google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Ghāyib. See Baba Ghayib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Ghāyib area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baba Ghayib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Baba Ghayib
Places near Baba Ghayib
Chapah (1.6 km) Shash Kal (1.9 km) Lōgaryān (2.3 km) Būrkah (2.3 km) Kal (2.8 km) ‘Alī Bēg (2.9 km) Tōdah Kowsh (3.1 km) Maydah Chapah (3.2 km) Bāy Tōb (3.4 km) Āq Kōtal (4 km) Ghandahkī (4.4 km) Baklah Bachah-ye Āsyāb-e Tōghay (5.4 km) Qaz̄il Qōl (5.5 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (5.7 km) Qalīch ‘Alī (5.8 km) Bādām Darah-ye Kalān (6.7 km) Deh-e Bash (7.3 km) Gāw Murdah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Baba Ghayib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Ghayib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Ghayib, Afghanistan