Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Hazar Sum

Map of Hazar Sum Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Sum,Hazarsum,Hazār Sum,Hazāṟsum,Hezarsum,Hezārsum,هزار سم, Hazār Sum

Hazar Sum

Welcome to the Hazar Sum google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Sum. See Hazar Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Hazar Sum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1308 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Hazar Sum
Places near Hazar Sum

Online Dating

Hazar Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Sum, Afghanistan