Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Abpar

Map of Koh-e Abpar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Abpar,Kohe Abpar,Kohe Ābpaṟ,Kuh-e Abpar,Kōh-e Ābpar,Kūh-e Ābpar,کوخ آبپر, Kōh-e Ābpar

Koh-e Abpar

Welcome to the Koh-e Abpar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābpar. See Koh-e Abpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābpar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Abpar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abpar
Places near Koh-e Abpar

Online Dating

Koh-e Abpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Abpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abpar, Afghanistan