-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qarabator

Map of Koh-e Qarabator Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarabator,Kohe Qarbator,Kohe Qaṟbātōr,Kuh-e Qarbatur,Kōh-e Qarabātōr,Kūh-e Qarbātūr,کوه قرباتور, Kōh-e Qarabātōr

Koh-e Qarabator

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarabator google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarabātōr. See Koh-e Qarabator photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarabātōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qarabator
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22479/69.50489
  • Altitude: 2613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarabator
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarabator
Yakhchī Khōrd (1.3 km) Jarow (3.6 km) Yowur (3.8 km) Jarow (5.5 km) Mīr Khēl (5.5 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (6.5 km) Yakhchī (6.7 km) Deh-e Mīānah (7 km) Dahān-e Rōghanī (7.9 km) Deh Mīrān (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Rabāţ (8.8 km) Jarīān (10.8 km) Kabūdnow (11 km) Deh Zardī (12 km) Fāţmāl (12.4 km) Safēd Rēg (12.5 km) Yakhah (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarabator Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarabator, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarabator, Afghanistan