Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Jarow

Map of Jar-e Jarow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jaraw,Darah-ye Jarāw,Darya Jaraw,Daryā Jarāw,Jar-e Jaraw,Jar-e Jarow,جر جرو,درۀ جراو, Jar-e Jarow

Jar-e Jarow

Welcome to the Jar-e Jarow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jarow. See Jar-e Jarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jarow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Jarow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jarow
Places near Jar-e Jarow

Online Dating

Jar-e Jarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jarow, Afghanistan