-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Jarow

Map of Koh-e Jarow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jarow,Kohe Jaraw,Kohe Jaṟaw,Kuh-e Jaraw,Kōh-e Jarow,Kūh-e Jaraw,کوه جرو, Kōh-e Jarow

Koh-e Jarow

Welcome to the Koh-e Jarow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jarow. See Koh-e Jarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jarow area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Jarow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19/69.46639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jarow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jarow
Jarow (2.7 km) Dahān-e Rōghanī (3.4 km) Chashmah-ye Rabāţ (4 km) Jarow (4.9 km) Yakhchī Khōrd (5.7 km) Yowur (8.6 km) Mīr Khēl (8.9 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (9.7 km) Safēd Rēg (9.9 km) Yakhah (10 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.5 km) Yakhchī (11.6 km) Zilōq (12 km) Fāţmāl (12 km) Deh Mīrān (12.1 km) Rēg (13 km) Zaryāt-e Uluq (13.4 km) Jangī Bēg (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jarow, Afghanistan