-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Chaqmaq

Map of Kotal-e Chaqmaq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chaqmaq,Kotale Caqmaq,Kotale Čaqmaq,Kowtal-e Chaqmaq,Kōtal-e Chaqmaq,کوتل چقمق, Kōtal-e Chaqmaq

Kotal-e Chaqmaq

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chaqmaq google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chaqmaq. See Kotal-e Chaqmaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chaqmaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Chaqmaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16388/69.08903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chaqmaq
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chaqmaq

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chaqmaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chaqmaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chaqmaq, Afghanistan