-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shahid

Map of Koh-e Shahid Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shahid,Kohe Sahid,Kohe Sahiḏ,Kuh-e Shahid,Kōh-e Shahīd,Kūh-e Shahīd,کوه شهید, Kōh-e Shahīd

Koh-e Shahid

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahīd. See Koh-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16507/69.05174
  • Altitude: 1541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahid
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahid
Maydah Chapah (5.6 km) Āq Kōtal (5.9 km) Āq Sāy (6.6 km) Bādām Darah-ye Kalān (6.8 km) Bābārangī (7.6 km) Dah Mardah (7.8 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (8.1 km) Chapah (8.2 km) Jōkanah (8.2 km) Būnah Zaī (8.2 km) Lakan Khēl (8.3 km) Dzadrān (8.8 km) Khwāzak (9.1 km) Kubi (9.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (9.2 km) Khwājah Gulkhār (9.3 km) ‘Alī Bēg (9.3 km) Shinwārī (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahid, Afghanistan