-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darya Khoshk,Darya Khushk,Daryā Khoshk,درۀ خشک, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17813/69.30766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
Jangī Bēg (0.3 km) Larak (0.8 km) Zaryāt-e Uluq (1 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrzā Bikā (1.8 km) Zilōq (2.3 km) Fulōl-e Bālā (5.7 km) Kārēz (6.2 km) Fulōl-e Pā’īn (7 km) Islām Darah (8 km) Ākā Khēl (8 km) Qamar-e Jum‘ah ‘Alī (9.5 km) Gāw Murdah (9.8 km) Qūdūq (9.8 km) Chap Sāy (10.7 km) Gandah Chashmah (10.7 km) Sharshar (11.1 km) Saqāw (12.5 km) Gudrī (13 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan