Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kafar Sokhtah

Map of Kafar Sokhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Sokhtah,Kafar Sukhteh,Kafarsukhta,Kāfar Sōkhtah,Kāfar Sūkhteh,Kāfaṟsūkhta,کافر سوخته, Kāfar Sōkhtah

Kafar Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kafar Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Sōkhtah. See Kafar Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kafar Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2787 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kafar Sokhtah
Places near Kafar Sokhtah

Online Dating

Kafar Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Sokhtah, Afghanistan