-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Gach

Map of Darah-ye Gach Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gach,Darya Gac,Darya Gach,Darya Gač,Daryā Gach,درۀ گچ, Darah-ye Gach

Darah-ye Gach

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gach google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gach. See Darah-ye Gach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gach area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gach
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12494/69.53495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gach
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gach
Safēd Rēg (1.6 km) Yakhah (2.3 km) Fāţmāl (3.8 km) Rēg (5 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (6.7 km) Jarow (6.9 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (6.9 km) Dahān-e Rōghanī (7 km) Yamōk (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Rabāţ (7.5 km) Jarow (7.9 km) Talik (8.2 km) Wulanzarduh (9.3 km) Mīr Khēl (9.5 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (9.5 km) Mulwar (9.6 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.2 km) Yakhchī Khōrd (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gach, Afghanistan