-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Palpi

Map of Koh-e Palpi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palpi,Kohe Palpi,Kuh-e Palpi,Kōh-e Palpī,Kūh-e Palpi,کوه پلپی, Kōh-e Palpī

Koh-e Palpi

Welcome to the Koh-e Palpi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palpī. See Koh-e Palpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palpī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Palpi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08571/69.42471
  • Altitude: 3032 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palpi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palpi
Shakhaymūm (6 km) Pashah Khānah (6.2 km) Chashmah-ye Rabāţ (8.2 km) Rēg (8.5 km) Yakhah (8.8 km) Dahān-e Rōghanī (9.2 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (9.2 km) Safēd Rēg (9.4 km) Wulanzarduh (10.2 km) Bārak (11.2 km) Wêch (11.3 km) Mīān Shahr (11.4 km) Sōnalāw (11.7 km) Jarow (11.7 km) Bārak (12.3 km) Do Ābī (12.4 km) Gudrī (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palpi, Afghanistan