Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Chinarak

Map of Koh-e Chinarak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chinarak,Kohe Cenarak,Kohe Čenārak,Kuh-e Chenarak,Kōh-e Chinārak,Kūh-e Chenārak,کوه چنارک, Kōh-e Chinārak

Koh-e Chinarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chinarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chinārak. See Koh-e Chinarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chinārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chinarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2986 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chinarak
Places near Koh-e Chinarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chinarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chinarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chinarak, Afghanistan