-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht-e Palpi

Map of Dasht-e Palpi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Palpi,Dasht-e Palpī,Daste Palpi,Dašte Palpi,دشت پلپی, Dasht-e Palpī

Dasht-e Palpi

Welcome to the Dasht-e Palpi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Palpī. See Dasht-e Palpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Palpī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Palpi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04942/69.51509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Palpi
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Palpi
Wulanzarduh (1.2 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (1.7 km) Mīān Shahr (3.3 km) Rēg (3.6 km) Do Ābī (4 km) Turkān (4.3 km) Doaw (4.8 km) Bārak (5.1 km) Garmābah (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (6.5 km) Yakhah (6.8 km) Bārak (6.8 km) Qāẕīān (7.1 km) Safēd Rēg (7.1 km) Dāmanah (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8.2 km) Khīābān (8.4 km) Dūāb (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Palpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Palpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Palpi, Afghanistan