-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Samarqandi

Map of Koh-e Samarqandi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Samarqandi,Kohe Samargandi,Kohe Samaṟganḏi,Kuh-e Samarqandi,Kōh-e Samarqandī,Kūh-e Samarqandī,کوه سمرقندی, Kōh-e Samarqandī

Koh-e Samarqandi

Welcome to the Koh-e Samarqandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Samarqandī. See Koh-e Samarqandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Samarqandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Samarqandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0503/69.58472
  • Altitude: 2317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Samarqandi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Samarqandi

Online Dating

Koh-e Samarqandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Samarqandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Samarqandi, Afghanistan