-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Barak

Map of Darah-ye Barak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Barak,Darah-ye Bārak,Darya Barak,Daryā Bārak,درۀ بارک, Darah-ye Bārak

Darah-ye Barak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Barak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bārak. See Darah-ye Barak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Barak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01399/69.52234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Barak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Barak
Mīān Shahr (0.7 km) Do Ābī (1 km) Bārak (1.3 km) Turkān (2.4 km) Doaw (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (3 km) Wulanzarduh (3 km) Dāmanah (3.3 km) Qāẕīān (3.3 km) Bārak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4.4 km) Dāmanah (4.7 km) Garmābah (4.8 km) Dāmanah (5.2 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (5.4 km) Mīr Shikār (5.5 km) Bāzār (6.1 km) Khīābān (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Barak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Barak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Barak, Afghanistan