-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Barak

Map of Kotal-e Barak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Barak,Kotale Barak,Kotale Baṟak,Kowtal-e Barak,Kowtal-e Bārak,Kōtal-e Bārak,کوتل بارک, Kōtal-e Bārak

Kotal-e Barak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Barak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bārak. See Kotal-e Barak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Barak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02389/69.41073
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Barak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Barak
Pashah Khānah (4.3 km) Shakhaymūm (5.3 km) Wêch (5.4 km) Bārak (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (9.3 km) Bārak (9.8 km) Mīr Shikār (9.9 km) Mīān Shahr (10 km) Sōnalāw (10.1 km) Qāẕīān (10.1 km) Wulanzarduh (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.6 km) Dāmanah (10.8 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (11 km) Do Ābī (11.1 km) Bāzār (11.4 km) Rēg (11.7 km) Gudrī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Barak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Barak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Barak, Afghanistan