-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Sangaw

Map of Darah-ye Sangaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sangaw,Darah-ye Sangāw,Darrahe Sangaw,Darreh-ye Sangab,Darreh-ye Sangāb,Darya Sangab,Darya Sangaw,Darya Sangāw,Daryā Sangāb,درۀ سنگاو,Ḏaṟṟahe Sangāw, Darah-ye Sangāw

Darah-ye Sangaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sangaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sangāw. See Darah-ye Sangaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sangāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sangaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04783/69.37498
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sangaw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sangaw
Pashah Khānah (0.2 km) Shakhaymūm (1.1 km) Sōnalāw (6.5 km) Gudrī (8 km) Wêch (9.5 km) Bārak (11.1 km) Khwājah Jīrān (11.1 km) Gāw Murdah (11.6 km) Warichī (12 km) Gāvmordeh (12.1 km) Panjshayrī (13 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (13.3 km) Wulanzarduh (13.5 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (13.5 km) Rēg (13.5 km) Mīān Shahr (13.6 km) Bārak (13.6 km) Chashmah-ye Rabāţ (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sangaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sangaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sangaw, Afghanistan