Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Halqah Mayr

Map of Halqah Mayr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halqah Mayr,Halqamayr,حلقه میر,Ḩalqah Mayr, Ḩalqah Mayr

Halqah Mayr

Welcome to the Halqah Mayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalqah Mayr. See Halqah Mayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalqah Mayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Halqah Mayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2809 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Halqah Mayr
Places near Halqah Mayr

Online Dating

Halqah Mayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halqah Mayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halqah Mayr, Afghanistan