-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Nowaligh

Map of Band-e Nowaligh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nawalegh,Band-e Nawālegh,Band-e Nowaligh,Band-e Nowāligh,بند نوالغ, Band-e Nowāligh

Band-e Nowaligh

Welcome to the Band-e Nowaligh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nowāligh. See Band-e Nowaligh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nowāligh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Nowaligh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10274/69.20523
  • Altitude: 2220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Band-e Nowaligh
  •  
Places near Band-e Nowaligh
Laghakī (2.7 km) Saqāw (3 km) Sharshar (3.6 km) Shōrah Chāh (3.8 km) Khūk Darah (4.5 km) Chap Sāy (4.9 km) Shōrah Chāh (6 km) Qūdūq (6.7 km) Qaşāb (7 km) Gāw Murdah (7.6 km) Nahrin (7.7 km) Khwājah Jīrān (8 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Tāwah Shākh (8.4 km) Gudrī (8.7 km) Āq Sāy (8.9 km) Daragī (9.3 km) Lōgarīān (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Nowaligh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nowaligh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nowaligh, Afghanistan