-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Shorah Chah

Map of Darah-ye Shorah Chah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shorah Chah,Darah-ye Shōrah Chāh,Darya Shureh Chah,Darya Soracah,Darya Sōṟacāh,Daryā Shūreh Chāh,درۀ شوره چاه, Darah-ye Shōrah Chāh

Darah-ye Shorah Chah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shorah Chah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōrah Chāh. See Darah-ye Shorah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōrah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Shorah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08458/69.11111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shorah Chah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shorah Chah
Dahlā (1 km) Tāwah Shākh (1.2 km) Nīāz Afghān (2.1 km) Qarah Bāghī (2.7 km) Lōgarīān (2.8 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (2.9 km) Nahrin (3 km) Shōrah Chāh (3 km) Igrī (3.1 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.5 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (4.1 km) Khūk Darah (4.4 km) Qishlah (4.5 km) Dzadrān (4.5 km) Qaşāb (4.7 km) Shōrah Chāh (5 km) Āq Sāy (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shorah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shorah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shorah Chah, Afghanistan