-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kur-e Hazari

Map of Kur-e Hazari Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kur-e Hazari,Kur-e Hazārī,Kurr-e Hazari,Kurr-e Hazāri,کر هزاری, Kur-e Hazārī

Kur-e Hazari

Welcome to the Kur-e Hazari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kur-e Hazārī. See Kur-e Hazari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kur-e Hazārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kur-e Hazari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07094/69.09827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kur-e Hazari
  •  
Places near Kur-e Hazari
Dasht-e Qāẕī (1 km) Dahlā (1.1 km) Nīāz Afghān (1.2 km) Qarah Bāghī (1.2 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (1.8 km) Tāwah Shākh (1.8 km) Lōgarīān (2 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (2.2 km) Igrī (2.4 km) Nahrin (3.2 km) Qishlah (3.4 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Jōy-e Kalān (3.6 km) Dzadrān (3.7 km) Bāgh-e Tōrdalay (4.2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Shōrah Chāh (4.9 km) Qaşāb (5 km)

Online Dating

Kur-e Hazari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kur-e Hazari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kur-e Hazari, Afghanistan