Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Lakan Khel

Map of Lakan Khel Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakan Khel,Lakan Kheyl,Lakan Khēl,لکن خېل, Lakan Khēl

Lakan Khel

Welcome to the Lakan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakan Khēl. See Lakan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakan Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lakan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Lakan Khel
Places near Lakan Khel

Online Dating

Lakan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakan Khel, Afghanistan