-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qowbi

Map of Qowbi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madrasa,Madrasah,Maḏṟasa,Qobi,Qowbi,Qōbi,Qōbī,قوبی,مدرسه, Qowbi

Qowbi

Welcome to the Qowbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowbi. See Qowbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowbi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qowbi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05857/69.00521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qowbi
  •  
Places near Qowbi

Online Dating

Qowbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowbi, Afghanistan