Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jola

Map of Jola Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jola,Jowla,Jowlā,Jōlā,جولا, Jōlā


Welcome to the Jola google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōlā. See Jola photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōlā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jola
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jola
Places near Jola

Online Dating

Jola Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jola, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jola, Afghanistan