-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh Qal`eh,Kohneh Qal‘eh,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Kuhnaqala,Kuhnaqalā,کهنه قلعه, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08177/69.04941
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Bāgh-e Tōrdalay (1.1 km) Dzadrān (1.1 km) Shinwārī (1.2 km) Jōkanah (1.5 km) Jōlā (1.5 km) Khwāzak (2.2 km) Turk-e Şayād (2.3 km) Igrī (2.4 km) Bābārangī (2.8 km) Tarah Khēl (3 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.1 km) Nīāz Afghān (3.6 km) Lakan Khēl (3.7 km) Arakash (4.1 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (4.3 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (4.4 km) Dahlā (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan