-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Takht-e Shah Badal

Map of Takht-e Shah Badal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Shabadal,Takht-e Shah Badal,Takht-e Shāh Badal,Takhte Sabadal,Takhte Sabaḏal,تخت شاه بدل, Takht-e Shāh Badal

Takht-e Shah Badal

Welcome to the Takht-e Shah Badal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Shāh Badal. See Takht-e Shah Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Shāh Badal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takht-e Shah Badal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06351/69.05591
  • Altitude: 1177 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Takht-e Shah Badal
  •  
Places near Takht-e Shah Badal
Bāgh-e Tōrdalay (1.1 km) Jōlā (1.6 km) Turk-e Şayād (1.7 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (2.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Tarah Khēl (2.4 km) Dzadrān (2.5 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (2.7 km) Shinwārī (2.7 km) Igrī (2.8 km) Arakash (3 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (3.3 km) Nīāz Afghān (3.4 km) Jōkanah (3.5 km) Khwāzak (3.7 km) Qarah Bāghī (4.3 km) Dahlā (4.5 km) Qowbi (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Takht-e Shah Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Shah Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Shah Badal, Afghanistan