-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Turk-e Sayad

Map of Turk-e Sayad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tork-e Sayyad,Tork-e Şayyād,Turk-e Sayad,Turk-e Şayād,Turke Sayad,Turke Sayāḏ,ترک صیاد, Turk-e Şayād

Turk-e Sayad

Welcome to the Turk-e Sayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turk-e Şayād. See Turk-e Sayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turk-e Şayād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Turk-e Sayad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06343/69.03659
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Turk-e Sayad
  •  
Places near Turk-e Sayad
Turk-e Şayād (0 km) Tarah Khēl (0.8 km) Jōlā (0.8 km) Bāgh-e Tōrdalay (1.7 km) Arakash (1.8 km) Shinwārī (2.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Khwāzak (2.7 km) Qowbi (2.9 km) Jōkanah (3.2 km) Dzadrān (3.3 km) Sar-e Nahr (3.5 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.8 km) Bābārangī (4.1 km) Igrī (4.2 km) Lakan Khēl (4.3 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (4.3 km) Madrasah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Turk-e Sayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turk-e Sayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turk-e Sayad, Afghanistan