-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Nahr

Map of Sar-e Nahr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madrasa,Madrasah,Maḏṟasa,Sar-e Nahr,سر نهر,مدرسه, Sar-e Nahr

Sar-e Nahr

Welcome to the Sar-e Nahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nahr. See Sar-e Nahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Nahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04204/69.00761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nahr
  •  
Places near Sar-e Nahr

Online Dating

Sar-e Nahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Nahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nahr, Afghanistan