Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kaltah Qol

Map of Kaltah Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaltah Qol,Kaltah Qōl,Kaltaqol,Kaltaqōl,Kalteh Qul,Kalteh Qūl,کلته قول, Kaltah Qōl

Kaltah Qol

Welcome to the Kaltah Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah Qōl. See Kaltah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kaltah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1266 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kaltah Qol
Places near Kaltah Qol

Online Dating

Kaltah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaltah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah Qol, Afghanistan