-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qarah Wul

Map of Qarah Wul Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Wul,Qaravol,Qarawul,Qarāvol,Qaṟāwul,قره ول, Qarah Wul

Qarah Wul

Welcome to the Qarah Wul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Wul. See Qarah Wul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Wul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qarah Wul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07778/69.13248
  • Altitude: 1376 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Qarah Wul
  •  
Places near Qarah Wul
Tāwah Shākh (1.3 km) Nahrin (1.4 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Lōgarīān (2.5 km) Shōrah Chāh (2.5 km) Khūk Darah (2.6 km) Qaşāb (2.8 km) Dahlā (2.8 km) Qarah Bāghī (3.2 km) Shōrah Chāh (3.4 km) Nīāz Afghān (3.9 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (4 km) Qishlah (4 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (5 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (5.1 km) Igrī (5.1 km) Jōy-e Kalān (5.2 km) Daragī (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Wul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Wul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Wul, Afghanistan