-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bashi-Qal`ah

Map of Bashi-Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashi-Qal`ah,Bashi-Qolleh,Basi-Qola,Bāshī-Qal‘ah,Bāshī-Qolleh,Bāsi-Qola,باشی قلعه, Bāshī-Qal‘ah

Bashi-Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bashi-Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshī-Qal‘ah. See Bashi-Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshī-Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bashi-Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05795/69.13267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Bashi-Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bashi-Qal`ah

Online Dating

Bashi-Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashi-Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashi-Qal`ah, Afghanistan