Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Kapabadah

Map of Koh-e Kapabadah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kapabadah,Kohe Kapabada,Kohe Kapabāḏa,Kuh-e Kapeh Badeh,Kōh-e Kapabādah,Kūh-e Kapeh Bādeh,کوه کپباده, Kōh-e Kapabādah

Koh-e Kapabadah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kapabadah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kapabādah. See Koh-e Kapabadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kapabādah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kapabadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kapabadah
Places near Koh-e Kapabadah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kapabadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kapabadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kapabadah, Afghanistan