-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kafar Qal`ah

Map of Kafar Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Qal`ah,Katar Qal`eh,Katarqala,Kāfar Qal‘ah,Kātar Qal‘eh,Kātaṟqala,کافر قلعه, Kāfar Qal‘ah

Kafar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kafar Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Qal‘ah. See Kafar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kafar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04939/69.1905
  • Altitude: 1603 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kafar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kafar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kafar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan