Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Chabotarah

Map of Darah-ye Chabotarah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chabotarah,Darah-ye Chabōtarah,Darrahe Cabotara,Darreh-ye Chabutareh,Darreh-ye Chabūtareh,درۀ چبوتره,Ḏaṟṟahe Cabōtaṟa, Darah-ye Chabōtarah

Darah-ye Chabotarah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chabotarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chabōtarah. See Darah-ye Chabotarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chabōtarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chabotarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chabotarah
Places near Darah-ye Chabotarah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chabotarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chabotarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chabotarah, Afghanistan