-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Quduq

Map of Band-e Quduq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qodugh,Band-e Quduq,Band-e Qūdūq,بند قودوق, Band-e Qūdūq

Band-e Quduq

Welcome to the Band-e Quduq google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qūdūq. See Band-e Quduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qūdūq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Quduq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88542/68.24852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Band-e Quduq
  •  
Places near Band-e Quduq
Baghalak (2.2 km) Kal Muḩammad (2.4 km) Qghray Qōl (3.2 km) Qghray Qōl (3.3 km) Bishqul (3.5 km) Qghray Qōl (3.5 km) Qazānguzar (3.9 km) Qghray Qōl (4 km) Āq Chashmah (4.1 km) Zowārā (5 km) Zowārā (5.2 km) Junjushkah (5.4 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (5.9 km) Zowārā (6 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (6.8 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (6.9 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Sharqī (6.9 km) Burmah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Quduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Quduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Quduq, Afghanistan