-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Junjushkah

Map of Jar-e Junjushkah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Junjushkah,Jare Junjuska,Jaṟe Junjuska,جر جنجشکه, Jar-e Junjushkah

Jar-e Junjushkah

Welcome to the Jar-e Junjushkah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Junjushkah. See Jar-e Junjushkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Junjushkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Junjushkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86853/68.23447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Jar-e Junjushkah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Junjushkah
Baghalak (0.2 km) Qazānguzar (2.1 km) Kal Muḩammad (2.6 km) Junjushkah (3.1 km) Āq Chashmah (5.2 km) Bishqul (5.4 km) Qghray Qōl (5.5 km) Qghray Qōl (5.5 km) Qghray Qōl (5.8 km) Qghray Qōl (6.2 km) Zowārā (6.8 km) Zowārā (7.1 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (7.9 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (7.9 km) Zowārā (8 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Sharqī (8.5 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (8.9 km) Sar-e Wāzān (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Junjushkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Junjushkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Junjushkah, Afghanistan