-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Tas

Map of Band-e Tas Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tas,Band-e Tās,بند تاس, Band-e Tās

Band-e Tas

Welcome to the Band-e Tas google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tās. See Band-e Tas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Tas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76007/68.28056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Tas
  •  
Places near Band-e Tas

Online Dating

Band-e Tas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tas, Afghanistan