-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Qol-e Mirak

Map of Band-e Qol-e Mirak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qol-e Mirak,Band-e Qowl-e Mirak,Band-e Qowl-e Mīrak,Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak,Bande Qole Mirak,Banḏe Qōle Mīṟak,بند قول میرک, Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak

Band-e Qol-e Mirak

Welcome to the Band-e Qol-e Mirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak. See Band-e Qol-e Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qol-e Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85291/68.48151
  • Altitude: 1357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Qol-e Mirak
  •  
Places near Band-e Qol-e Mirak
Tund Darah (3.8 km) Darah-ye Kalān (3.8 km) Tonddarreh (4 km) Aytak (4.2 km) Sar Jangal (4.6 km) Chashmah-ye Anah (4.6 km) Darah-ye Kalān (4.9 km) Şayād (5.2 km) Ghōr Qōl (5.2 km) Daymīrak (5.2 km) Dahānah (5.3 km) Ḩukūmatī Dahanah-ye Ghōrī (5.9 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (6.1 km) Daymīrak (6.1 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (6.2 km) Wakhshak (6.3 km) Ūzbakō Kêlay (6.5 km) Ganjī (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qol-e Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan