-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shamar

Map of Koh-e Shamar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamar,Kohe Sama,Kuh-e Shamar,Kōh-e Shamar,Kūh-e Shamar,کوه شمر, Kōh-e Shamar

Koh-e Shamar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamar. See Koh-e Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82951/68.47639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shamar
Tund Darah (2 km) Tonddarreh (2.6 km) Sar Jangal (4.1 km) Aytak (4.1 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (4.6 km) Ganjī (5.7 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (5.8 km) Maīdānak (6 km) Āw Khōrak (6.2 km) Şayād (6.4 km) Darah-ye Kalān (6.4 km) Ganjī (6.9 km) Ghōr Qōl (7 km) Chashmah-ye Anah (7.1 km) Darah-ye Kalān (7.6 km) Dahānah (7.8 km) Daymīrak (7.8 km) Wakhshak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamar, Afghanistan