-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Jozari

Map of Qol-e Jozari Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Jozari,Qole Jozari,Qowl-e Jowzari,Qōl-e Jōzarī,Qōle Jōzari,قول جوزری, Qōl-e Jōzarī

Qol-e Jozari

Welcome to the Qol-e Jozari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jōzarī. See Qol-e Jozari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jōzarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Jozari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82033/68.49312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jozari
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jozari
Tund Darah (0.2 km) Tonddarreh (0.9 km) Ganjī (4 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (4.3 km) Ganjī (5.1 km) Sar Jangal (5.8 km) Aytak (5.9 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (6 km) Shērā Tālah (6.6 km) Ghōr Qōl (6.8 km) Maīdānak (7.3 km) Darah-ye Kalān (7.4 km) Qaltah Qōl (7.6 km) Qarah Khowāl (7.7 km) Āw Khōrak (7.8 km) Shuluktū (8.1 km) Şayād (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Anah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jozari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jozari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jozari, Afghanistan