-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Jalal

Map of Koh-e Jalal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jalal,Kohe Jalal,Kohe Jalāl,Kuh-e Jalal,Kōh-e Jalāl,Kūh-e Jalāl,کوه جلال, Kōh-e Jalāl

Koh-e Jalal

Welcome to the Koh-e Jalal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jalāl. See Koh-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79111/68.47892
  • Altitude: 1496 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jalal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jalal
Tund Darah (3.6 km) Tonddarreh (4 km) Qarah Khowāl (4.7 km) Ganjī (5.2 km) Shērā Tālah (5.4 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (5.8 km) Ganjī (5.9 km) Shuluktū (6.5 km) Maīdānak (6.5 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (6.8 km) Sar Jangal (6.8 km) Shīnay Ōghōr (7.1 km) Aytak (7.3 km) Shōr Āb (7.5 km) Āw Khōrak (7.8 km) Shīnē Masjid (7.9 km) Shīnī Masjid (9.4 km) Qaltah Qōl (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jalal, Afghanistan