Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qol-e Khum

Map of Koh-e Qol-e Khum Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qol-e Khum,Kohe Qole Khum,Kohe Qōle Khum,Kuh-e Qowl-e Khum,Kōh-e Qōl-e Khum,Kūh-e Qowl-e Khum,کوه قول خم, Kōh-e Qōl-e Khum

Koh-e Qol-e Khum

Welcome to the Koh-e Qol-e Khum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qōl-e Khum. See Koh-e Qol-e Khum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qōl-e Khum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qol-e Khum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2394 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qol-e Khum
Places near Koh-e Qol-e Khum

Online Dating

Koh-e Qol-e Khum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qol-e Khum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qol-e Khum, Afghanistan