-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Sabzak

Map of Qol-e Sabzak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sabzak,Qowl-e Sabzak,Qōl-e Sabzak,قول سبزک, Qōl-e Sabzak

Qol-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Qol-e Sabzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sabzak. See Qol-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Sabzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73374/68.42608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sabzak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sabzak
Band-e Sabzak (4.4 km) Shīnī Masjid (6.3 km) Qarah Khowāl (6.7 km) Shīnē Masjid (7.6 km) Shōr Āb (7.7 km) Shīnay Ōghōr (8.7 km) Zaymazīd (8.9 km) Maīdānak (9 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (9.7 km) Zardak Khowāl (10.1 km) Shuluktū (10.3 km) Shērā Tālah (10.5 km) Āw Khōrak (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (11 km) Tund Darah (11.5 km) Tōdak (11.6 km) Ganjī (11.8 km) Sar Jangal (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sabzak, Afghanistan