Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Yakhdan

Map of Qol-e Yakhdan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Yakhdan,Qole Yakhdan,Qowl-e Yakhdan,Qowl-e Yakhdān,Qōl-e Yakhdān,Qōle Yakhḏān,قول یخدان, Qōl-e Yakhdān

Qol-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Qol-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Yakhdān. See Qol-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Yakhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qol-e Yakhdan
Places near Qol-e Yakhdan

Online Dating

Qol-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan